Calendar

GI Joe Xtreme Obstacle Race @ Tikwe River Lodge
Jan 25 all-day
GI Joe Xtreme Obstacle Race @ Tikwe River Lodge
12:00 am
 
Warrior #1 @ Tierpoort Adventure Farm
Feb 1 all-day
Warrior #1 @ Tierpoort Adventure Farm
12:00 am
 
Jump City Challenge @ Newtown, Johannesburg
Mar 8 all-day
Jump City Challenge @ Newtown, Johannesburg
12:00 am
 
Muddy Princess @ Rietvlei Zoo Farm, Johannesburg
Mar 8 all-day
Muddy Princess @ Rietvlei Zoo Farm, Johannesburg
12:00 am
 
Warrior #2 @ Emerald Resort & Casino
Mar 14 all-day
Warrior #2 @ Emerald Resort & Casino
12:00 am
 
Muddy Princess @ Legends MX, Pretoria, Gauteng
Apr 5 all-day
Muddy Princess @ Legends MX, Pretoria, Gauteng
12:00 am
 
The Air Up There Obstacle Course Race @ Afriski Mountain Resort, Lesotho
Apr 24 – Apr 27 all-day
The Air Up There Obstacle Course Race @ Afriski Mountain Resort, Lesotho
12:00 am
 
Warrior #3 @ Seaton Estate, Sheffield, KwaZulu Natal
May 16 all-day
Warrior #3 @ Seaton Estate, Sheffield, KwaZulu Natal
12:00 am
 
Jump City Challenge @ Elis Park, Johannesburg
May 24 all-day
Jump City Challenge @ Elis Park, Johannesburg
12:00 am
 
Spartan Race Sprint/ Super @ Golden Harvest, Randburg, Gauteng
May 30 all-day
Spartan Race Sprint/ Super @ Golden Harvest, Randburg, Gauteng
12:00 am
 
Jump City Challenge @ uShaka Marine World
Jun 5 all-day
Jump City Challenge @ uShaka Marine World
12:00 am
 
Aug 1 – Aug 2 all-day
Spartan Race Ultra Weekend @ Kings Kloof
12:00 am
 
Spartan Race Trifecta Weekend @ Hillcrest, Capetown
Sep 5 – Sep 6 all-day
Spartan Race Trifecta Weekend @ Hillcrest, Capetown
12:00 am
 
FISO OCR World Championship @ Rosa Khutor Ski Resort, Sochi, Russia
Sep 17 – Sep 20 all-day
FISO OCR World Championship @ Rosa Khutor Ski Resort, Sochi, Russia
12:00 am
 
Spartan Beast World Championship @ Squaw Valley, North Lake Tahoe, Olympic Valley CA
Sep 26 – Sep 28 all-day
Spartan Beast World Championship @ Squaw Valley, North Lake Tahoe, Olympic Valley CA
12:00 am
 
OCR World Championship @ Stratton Mountain Resort, USA
Oct 2 – Oct 4 all-day
OCR World Championship @ Stratton Mountain Resort, USA
12:00 am
 
Spartan Race Stadion @ Loftus Versveld Stadium
Oct 31 all-day
Spartan Race Stadion @ Loftus Versveld Stadium
12:00 am
 
Spartan Trifecta World Championship @ Leonidas Statue, Sparta, Greece
Nov 6 – Nov 8 all-day
Spartan Trifecta World Championship @ Leonidas Statue, Sparta, Greece
12:00 am
 
World’s Toughest Mudder @ TexPlex Park, USA
Nov 7 – Nov 8 all-day
World's Toughest Mudder @ TexPlex Park, USA
12:00 am
 
Warrior #5 SA OCR Championships @ Legends MX, Gauteng
Nov 21 – Nov 22 all-day
Warrior #5 SA OCR Championships @ Legends MX, Gauteng
12:00 am